Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base (ITL-506533)

$86.40

Create a login to access your special pricing and offers.

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

Out of stock

Join Waitlist We will inform you when the product arrives in stock. Please leave your valid email address below.
UPC: 766623506533 SKU: ITL-506533 Categories: ,

Description

Intellinet Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter, 1000Base-T to 1000Base-Sx (SC) Mult

Additional information

Weight 1.1 lbs
Dimensions 4.2 × 2.8 × 1 in
Brand

IC Intracom

Device Type

Fiber media converter – RJ-45 / SC multi-mode

Cabling Type

1000Base-SX, 1000Base-T

Data Transfer Rate

1000 Mbps

Dimensions (WxDxH)

2.8 in x 4.2 in x 1 in

Form Factor

External

Max Transfer Distance

1800 ft

Optical Wave Length

850 nm

Weight

1.1 lbs

Brand

IC Intracom

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.