Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE (SFP-10G-SR-S)

$235.00

Create a login to access your special pricing and offers.

Register

Your personal data will be used to support your experience throughout this website, to manage access to your account, and for other purposes described in our privacy policy.

32 in stock

UPC: 882658167003 SKU: SFP-10G-SR-S Categories: ,

Description

Cisco – SFP+ transceiver module – 10 GigE

Additional information

Weight 2.65 lbs
Dimensions 2.2 × 0.5 × 0.4 in
Brand

Cisco

Device Type

SFP+ transceiver module – LC/PC multi-mode

Cabling Type

10GBase-SR

Data Transfer Rate

10 Gbps

Designed For
Dimensions (WxDxH)

0.5 in x 2.2 in x 0.4 in

Form Factor

Plug-in module

Max Transfer Distance

1310 ft

MPN

SFP-10G-SR-S

Optical Wave Length

850 nm

Weight

2.65 oz

Brand

Cisco

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.